About Komshine

Komshine communication products are cost-effective, thoughtful product services, and complete product sets. The series of products such as optical fiber fusion splicer, OTDR, optical fiber end face detector, and optical fiber end face cleaning are favored by users at home and abroad.

Contact Us

OTDR

PON Power Meter KPN-35

KPN-35 Handheld PON Optical Power Meter is a dedicated test instrument for PON FTTx/PON Network test designed by KomShine,with a high-definition TFT color LCD,can test voice,data and video signals in BPON /EPON /GPON architecture and realize the simultaneous measurement of test and display.
● For PON Network Testing
● Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm).
● Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.
● Test 3 wavelengths separately and simultaneously
● One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Product Details

fiber optic splicer

maquina de fusao fibra

fusion splicer,

sumitomo t400s,

otdr price,

mini otdr,

Power Meter price

PON power Meter price

Power Meter machine

Optical Power Meter tester

Optical Power Meter

Komshine PON Optical Power Meter